情绪对认知加工的影响:事件相关脑电位系列研究

其他题名: Effects of Emotion on Cognitive Processing: Series of Event-Related Potentials Study

摘要: 为探讨情绪与认知的相互作用关系及其脑机制,建立了情境图片、面孔、汉字和声音四个系列组成的中国情感刺激材料库,并通过ERP实验对情绪与注意、工作记忆的关系以及特质焦虑者的认知特点进行了研究。结果发现:⑴负性情绪刺激在信息加工过程中至少在注意、评价及反应准备这几个阶段具有某种优先权,注意偏向也可在内隐任务下发生,负性刺激对注意资源不足具有某种补偿作用; ⑵威胁性视觉提示对其后的视觉加工具有调节作用,高焦虑个体对这类性刺激投入了更多的视觉加工资源,而且威胁性刺激对注意的影响可以跨通道进行,威胁性的视觉刺激可以影响触觉注意; ⑶在情绪对工作记忆的影响方面,负性情绪下空间工作记忆任务引起的P300波幅减小,这种效应可能是基于情绪对顶叶注意系统的调节作用,而在词语工作记忆任务中这种效应消失。

关键词: 情绪 事件相关脑电位 注意 工作记忆 焦虑

附注Aiming at the relationship of emotion and cognition, our research group established four series of affective stimulating system including scene pictures, emotional faces, Chinese characters and sounds. Using these materials, we explored the emotional influences on attention and working memory, and the cognitive patterns of trait anxiety persons through series of ERP experiments. The results showed that: a). emotional negative stimuli possessed some kind superiority in several stages of information processin...