发展性阅读障碍书写加工缺陷及其神经机制

Abstract

发展性阅读障碍是学习障碍的主要类型之一, 严重影响个体认知、情感与社会适应性的发展。书写与阅读关系密切, 阅读障碍者常常表现出书写加工缺陷。在行为层面, 阅读障碍者书写缺陷表现在书写质量差、速度慢和停顿多等多个方面。在脑机制层面, 脑成像研究发现, 阅读障碍者书写加工缺陷与字形加工脑区活动, 以及字形与运动区脑功能与结构连接异常有关。总体而言, 阅读障碍者书写过程中的字形通达缺陷的证据比较充分, 但字形与运动编码的衔接以及运动执行是否存在困难, 尚缺乏研究证据。相对于字母语言, 书写与阅读的关系在汉语中更为紧密, 汉语阅读障碍的书写研究将为开发汉语特色的诊治方案提供重要指导。

Other Abstract

Developmental dyslexia is a major type of learning disability that severely hinders the development of cognitive, emotional and social adaptability. Writing is closely related to reading, and individuals with dyslexia usually show writing difficulties. At the behavioral level, dyslexic individuals exhibit impairments in writing quality and speed and take longer more pauses. At the neural level, neuroimaging studies have demonstrated that dyslexic individuals show altered functional activation in visual word regions and altered functional and structural connectivity between linguistic and motor regions. Generally, convergent evidence points to the impairment of orthographic access in dyslexic individuals during writing, but it remains unknown whether they also have difficulty in orthographic-motor transformation and motor execution. Writing is more strongly related to reading in Chinese than in alphabetic languages. The study of writing deficits would have value for developing unique diagnosis and treatment strategies for Chinese dyslexia.

Keyword: 发展性阅读障碍 汉语 书写 脑机制