元认知中自信心对联合决策的预测作用

其他题名: The predictive effect of metacognitive confidence on joint decision making

摘要

元认知通常指个体对自身认知活动的主观判断,自信心作为其指标之一,对个体认识和调节自己的行为有重要作用。研究表明自信心指标在联合研究过程中常见的任务类型涉及基础和高级心理加工过程,此外,自信心对联合决策的预测逐渐向基于计算模型的探索性参数变化。最后,自信心的神经生理研究发现了前额叶皮层及其相关脑区和后顶叶皮层的重要性。今后应注重探索可能的预测参数和模型,优化自信心对联合决策的预测作用。

其他摘要

Metacognition refers to individual's subjective judgment about process of ongoing cognitive activities. As one of the indicators reflecting metacognitive sensitivity, confidence plays an important role in the individual's understanding and adjustment of one’s own behaviors. Studies have shown that the common task types in self-confidence indicators involve basic and advanced mental processing. In addition, the prediction of self-confidence on joint decision making gradually changes from confidence itself to exploratory prediction parameters based on computational models. Finally, neurophysiological research on confidence has verified the importance of prefrontal cortex (PFC) and posterior parietal cortex (PPC). In order to optimize the predictive function of confidence, future research should explore other complementary computational models related to confidence in decision-making process.

关键词: 元认知 自信心 联合决策