基础社会动机与社会心理服务体系建设

Alternative Title: Effects of fundamental social motives on social behaviors and the system of public psychological services

Abstract

基础社会动机体系, 是人类为实现生存繁衍的终极目标, 管理社会生活中的威胁、挑战与机会, 形成的一套激发、调控行为的内在动力, 从进化心理的角度提出了人们社会生活中的核心需求与动机。众多研究显示, 它不仅对社会行为有广泛影响, 而且当激活条件持续存在时, 会持续影响个体及一定区域人群的心理和行为。因此, 基础社会动机可以成为评估社会经济秩序稳定性及获得感、幸福感、安全感的重要心理指标。目前国内有关研究尚少。未来研究应以基础社会动机为切入点, 探索社会心理服务体系建设的基础心理需求指标体系, 探寻我国文化背景下基础社会动机与社会经济行为、社会生态环境的相互作用, 为社会治理相关政策的制定提供心理学依据。

Abstract: The effects of fundamental social motives in improving the system of public psychological services are examined in this work. Fundamental social motives are systems shaped by human evolutionary history to energize, organize, and select behaviors to manage recurrent social threats and opportunities for reproductive fitness. Such systems include self-protection, disease avoidance, affiliation, status seeking, mate seeking, mate retention, and kin care. Evidence on the priming of fundamental social motives and the influence of such motives on social and economic behaviors are reviewed. How and why these motives influence social and economic public order as well as well-being, feelings of security, and perceived gains are likewise explored. Moreover, the potentialities of fundamental social motives to become indicators of public order as well as those of the needs and quality of public psychological services are highlighted.

Keyword: 基础社会动机 社会行为 社会治理