美国应急管理社会心理服务体系及启示

其他题名: American emergency management psychological service system and its enlightenment

摘要

新型冠状病毒肺炎疫情防控工作凸显健全国家公共卫生应急管理体系的迫切性,应急管理体系建设中社会心理服务体系建设至关重要。介绍了美国应急管理心理服务体系的总体框架、应急响应机制、队伍建设及支撑平台,分析了其主要经验和存在问题,结合中国社会心理服务体系建设现状,对中国应急管理社会心理服务体系建设提出4点建议:建设应急管理社会心理服务信息系统、分类分层组建应急管理社会心理服务队伍、开展应急管理心理服务学科建设及完善应急管理社会心理服务法律体系。

其他摘要

Abstract The prevention and the control of the coronavirus disease (COVID- 19) highlight the urgency of improving the national public health emergency management system. In the construction of an emergency management system, the development of the public psychological service system is crucial. This paper reviews the development stages, the operation mechanism, the professional contingent, and the professional support platform in the emergency management system in the U.S, including its main experience and the existing problems. In view of China's state of the public psychological services, some suggestions are made for the emergency psychological service system construction in China, which involve the following four aspects: the information system of the emergency psychological services, a classified psychological service team, the research directions of psychological services for the emergency management, and the legal system of the emergency psychological services.

关键词: 应急管理 社会心理服务 新型冠状病毒肺炎