抗击疫情凸显社会心理服务体系建设刻不容缓

Alternative Title: Urgently Needed Construction of Public Psychological Service System in Emergency Management

Abstract

自 2019 年 12月起,快速蔓延的新冠肺炎疫情肆虐中国,威胁着人民生命健康,给我国经济和社会发展带来严重影响。疫情发展和防控成效不仅直接影响个体身心健康,也会影响政府信任、人际信任、风险沟通、经济信心、消费行为、社会心态等社会心理行为。在疫情防控,以及国家应急管理和社会治理中,亟待完善和推进社会心理服务体系建设。建议及时完善应急管理法律法规,将社会心理服务保障体系纳入应急管理体系;建设应急管理社会心理服务专业队伍,引导社会力量规范有序发挥作用;充分发挥网络和信息化技术作用,实现应急管理中社会心理服务需求与资源的精准对接和精细化管理;加强应急管理心理学研究,为完善治理体系、提高治理效能、提升治理能力提供知识积累和科学支撑。

Other Abstract

Abstract COVID-19 outbreak not only affects individuals’ physical and mental health, but also influences on the government trust, interpersonal trust, risk communication, economic confidence, consumer behavior, social mentality, and other social psychological behaviors. Accordingly, the construction of public psychological service system is required to be strengthened in the national emergency management system. Our corresponding suggestions are as follows. First, revise the national emergency response law in a timely manner in order to incorporate the public psychological service system into the emergency management system. Second, establish a professional emergency service team consisting of psychological service professionals and guide social organizations to play their roles in an orderly manner. Third, construct an information management system and network platforms to realize the precise docking and the good management of public psychological service demand as well as resources in emergency management. Fourth, support psychological research on the emergency management that provides the knowledge accumulation and the scientific support for perfecting the emergency management system, improve its efficiency and strengthen the emergency management capacity.

Keyword: 公共卫生事件 应急管理 社会心理服务