住院医师工作自主性与工作倦怠的关系及抗逆力的中介作用

Abstract

目的:探讨住院医师的工作自主性与工作倦怠之间的关系,以及抗逆力的中介作用。方法:对某儿童医院的139名住院医师实施测抗逆力量表、工作自主性量表和工作倦怠量表测查,以检验住院医师的工作倦怠水平与常模之间的差异,并建立结构方程模型,考察抗逆力在工作自主性与工作倦怠之间的中介作用。结果:住院医师工作倦怠的三个维度与常模比较差异均有统计学意义(P <0. 01)。抗逆力在工作自主性和工作倦怠的情绪耗竭和个人成就感之间起完全中介作用(P <0. 01),在工作自主性和去人格化之间(P <0. 01)起部分中介作用,中介效应比例为34. 65%。结论:工作自主性通过抗逆力的中介作用对工作倦怠产生影响。提升住院医师的抗逆力可以帮助他们减少工作倦怠。

Other Abstract

To explore the relations between job autonomy and job burnout of pediatric、residents and to test the mediating effect of resilience between above two variables.  Methods   Totally 139 pediatric、residents from a children's hospital in Beijing were assessed by Resilience Scale, Job Autonomy Scale and Marshals Burnout Inventory.  Differences between the sample and the norms were detected.  Mediation analysis using structural equation modeling was conducted to test the mediating effect of resilience on the relationship between job autonomy and job burnout. Results   The three dimensions of burnout are significantly different from the norm (P<0.001). In the relationship between job autonomy and emotion exhaustion and the relationship between job autonomy and performance resilience played a full mediator role (P<0.01); In the relationship between job autonomy and depersonality, resilience played a partial mediator role ( P<0.01)and the mediating effect was 34.65 %.Conclusion Job autonomy influenced job burnout through resilience. It is advised to improve the pediatrics residents' resilience in order to reduce their job burnout.

Keyword: 工作自主性 工作倦怠 抗逆力 中介作用