武汉“封城”对民众心理行为的影响与对策建议

Alternative Title: Psychological and Behavioral Impact of Wuhan Lockdown and Suggestions

Abstract

武汉“封城”在有效遏制疫情的同时也对民众的心理行为造成了一定影响。利用 41 105 名活跃微博用户 2020 年 1月20日—2月16日发布的原创微博数据,通过对微博内容中心理行为语言表达特征的分析,非侵扰地考察“封城”背景下武汉民众心理行为的变化情况。结果发现,武汉民众在“封城”后短期内处于焦虑、愤怒敌意和失望等负面情绪较高的状态;“封城”不仅在一定程度上诱发了更多的恐惧、心理疼痛和压力体验,也使得武汉民众语言表达中的“休闲”词频率降低,“工作”词频率升高。建议针对不同的负面情绪采取针对性措施进行疏导,提前布局,尽量消除或减少压力反应的长期负面影响,并且将民众心理感知疏导纳入国家应急管理体系,助力战“疫”的最终胜利。

Other Abstract

Wuhan lockdown has affected individual psychological status while effectively curbing the epidemic. It is difficult for traditional questionnaire method to acquire individual psychological assessments in large scale timely, which makes it hard to propose time-effective psychological services. In this study, we extracted the linguistic features of Weibo posts from January 20, 2020 to February 16, 2020 among 41 105 active users, and identified the changes of Wuhan citizens’ psychological status nonintrusively. The results indicated that Wuhan citizens have been in a high state of negative emotions such as anxiety, anger, hostility, and disappointment in short term. Meanwhile, the lockdown had induced more fear, psychological pain, and stress experience to some extent. In addition, the lockdown reduced the usage of leisure words and increased the frequency of working words in Wuhan residents’ language expressions. The results suggest that we should take targeted services according to the different negative emotions raised, and arrange long-term service for negative effects of stress, and incorporate online public psychological detection and service into national emergency management system.

Keyword: 新冠肺炎 武汉 社会媒体 语言表达特征 心理状态