任职者任务绩效水平对其工作分析评价结果的影响——来自电厂设计人员和编辑的证据

其他题名: The Effects of Job Incumbents Task Performance on Their Job Analysis Ratings: Evidence From Power Plant Designers and Editors

摘要: 在控制了个体人口统计学变量和排除组织水平变量的影响下,探讨了电厂设计和编辑两个职位任职者的任务绩效水平对于他们Occupational Inform ation Network(以下缩写为O*NET)工作分析问卷评价结果的影响。层次回归结果发现,控制了相关因素后,发电厂设计人员的任务绩效水平显著影响其对技术性技能的水平评价,编辑的任务绩效水平显著影响信息处理的重要性评价和水平评价,在一定程度上证实了“工作分析结果差异来源于真实差异”的理论。

关键词: 工作分析 O*NET 任务绩效

附注Two surveys were conducted to explore the effects of incumbents task performance on their job analysis ratings,using four job analysis scales(importance and level rating scales of generalized work activities and skills) from Occupational Information Network(O*NET).We examined these while controlling for such demographic variables as gender,age,tenure and education.In the first study,skill importance,level ratings,and self-rated performance were obtained from 38 power plant designers in one organization.The...