创伤后应激障碍的经颅磁刺激研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation for Posttraumatic Stress Disorder

Abstract

创伤后应激障碍会损伤记忆、注意和执行等认知功能,引起异常的脑活动及脑区间功能连接.尽管药物治疗和心理干预能够取得一定的治疗效果,但存在药物副作用和起效延迟等问题.经颅磁刺激作为新的创伤后应激障碍干预手段受到越来越多的关注.本文通过综述经颅磁刺激干预创伤后应激障碍以及调控认知功能和脑活动的相关研究,系统探讨了创伤后应激障碍干预中经颅磁刺激模式、刺激靶点和疗效评估等问题,并提出未来借助更有效的技术手段进行定位、建立全面有效的评估体系和结合新的记忆理论探索具有长期临床改善效果的干预方案.

Other Abstract

Posttraumatic stress disorder (PTSD) can impair cognitive functions such as memory, attention, and executive control, and induce the abnormality of brain activity and functional connectivity between brain regions. Although pharmacotherapy and psychotherapy can achieve a certain degree of therapeutic effects, there are problems such as side effects and delayed onset of action. Transcranial magnetic stimulation (TMS) has attracted more and more attention as a new intervention method for posttraumatic stress disorder. Here we systematically review the studies of the effects of TMS in the intervention of PTSD and the regulation of cognitive function and brain activity. The issues of TMS in the intervention of PTSD were discussed, including the stimulation pattern, the stimulation target and the efficacy evaluation. In the future, the intervention programs with long-term clinical improvement can be explored by applying more effective techniques for precise targeting, establishing integrative and effective evaluation systems, and combining new memory theories.

Keyword: 创伤后应激障碍 经颅磁刺激 认知功能 脑功能 刺激模式