疼痛背景下时距知觉的变化

Alternative Title: Adaptive changes of interval timing in pain context

Abstract

时距知觉指对数百毫秒到数个小时时长的知觉,是日常生活中许多活动的基础。时距知觉受到相当多因素的影响,如唤醒、注意、动机等。疼痛是一种多维度的心理及生理现象,包含有感觉分辨、情绪动机、认知评价三个成分。近期研究证明时距知觉会在疼痛背景下发生改变。疼痛背景下时距知觉的相关研究主要涉及三个方面:(1)健康被试对疼痛面孔的时距知觉;(2)实验室诱发疼痛对健康被试时距知觉的影响;(3)临床疼痛患者的时距知觉变化。探索疼痛背景下时距知觉的变化,可以为理解疼痛的发生发展机制以及时间知觉的机制提供一个新视角。

Other Abstract

Interval timing refers to the time perception of hundreds of milliseconds to hours. It involves many activities in daily life and is influenced by many factors, such as arousal, attention and motivation. Pain is a multi-dimensional physiological and psychological phenomenon, including sensory-discriminative, affective-motivational and cognitive-evaluative components. Studies about interval timing in pain context come from three aspects: (1) Time estimation of pain faces in healthy subjects; (2) Time perception of neutral stimuli in healthy subjects under experimental pain or pain expectation; (3) The change of interval timing in patients with clinical pain. Exploring the change of time perception in pain context may provide a new perspective for understanding the mechanism of pain occurrence and development.

Keyword: 时距知觉 疼痛面孔 实验室疼痛 临床疼痛 计步器−累加器模型