糖皮质激素对记忆巩固和提取的影响

其他题名: Effects of Glucocorticoids on Memory Consolidation and Retrieval

摘要: 糖皮质激素一般可以促进记忆的巩固,但它对记忆巩固的作用与药物剂量、任务性质和刺激程度有关.过高的糖皮质激素水平反而损害海马的结构及其相关的记忆功能,使记忆受损.糖皮质激素可与脑内两类受体结合而起作用糖皮质激素受体和盐皮质激素受体.研究表明,提高记忆成绩与GR激活有关.基底外侧杏仁核是糖皮质激素调节记忆巩固的关键部位,BLA通过激活海马GR及与其他脑区相互作用参与记忆的巩固过程.神经生物学证据提示,糖皮质激素对于记忆的巩固和提取的作用是彼此相关的两个过程.

其他摘要: Posttraining activation of glucocorticoid pathways usually enhances memory consolidation. The effects of glucocorticoid on memory consolidation, however, follow up an inverted-shape dose-response relationship. A high circulating level of glucocorticoids may impair memory retrieval processes by affecting the hippocampus. Glucocorticoid influences on memory consolidation depend on basolateral complex of the amygdala and interactions with other brain regions. These apparently dual effects of glucocorticoids on memory consolidation and memory retrieval might be related.

关键词: 糖皮质激素 记忆巩固 记忆提取

CSCD记录号CSCD:2240777

附注Posttraining activation of glucocorticoid pathways usually enhances memory consolidation. The effects of glucocorticoid on memory consolidation, however, follow up an inverted-shape dose-response relationship. A high circulating level of glucocorticoids may impair memory retrieval processes by affecting the hippocampus. Glucocorticoid influences on memory consolidation depend on basolateral complex of the amygdala and interactions with other brain regions. These apparently dual effects of glucocorticoids on...