中医心理治疗在孤独症谱系障碍干预中的价值

Alternative Title: Psychotherapy of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Intervention of Autism Spectrum Disorder

Abstract

孤独症谱系障碍( ASD) 是一组神经发育障碍,目前尚未发现 ASD 的有效治疗方法。中医心理治疗是综 合性调脑益智治疗方法,它基于中医五行理论,以情志相胜法为药引,“以情治情、五行相胜”辅以移精变气法、开导 劝慰法、五行音乐疗法、针灸与中医按摩协同作用于人脑穴位,促进 ASD 患者脑功能和神经发育、修复突触可塑性, 从而提高患者智力及其融合环境能力、拓宽兴趣范围、改善社交障碍。中医心理治疗对 ASD 患者临床诊断和干预 具有重要价值。

Other Abstract

Autism spectrum disorder( ASD) is a series of neurogenetic developmental disorder. Modern medicine has no direct control and cure of the disease. Psychotherapy of Traditional Chinese Medicine( PTCM) is a comprehensive approach for regulating brain and improving intelligence. It is based on the Theory of Five Elements in relation with Chinese philoso phy and guided by the "emotional treatments" in using one conquering emotion to treat current harmful emotion. It is  supplemented by skillful explanation to release doubts,mental  counseling,five elements music,acupuncture and acupoint massage. It can improve brain function,neurogenesis and repairing the plasticity of synapses,which is helpful for increasing intelligence and the ability to integrate with surroundings,broadening patients' limited interests and breaking their social barriers. PTCM has a great value for the clinical diagnosis and intervention of  ASD.

Keyword: 孤独症谱系障碍 中医心理治疗 情志相胜