肠道屏障损伤及细菌移位在焦虑抑郁症诱导退行性神经症中的机制

Alternative Title: Mechanism of gut barrier inj ury and bacterial translocation in anxiety-depression induced degenerative neurosis

Abstract

肠道屏障是脑-肠道交互作用的晴雨表。健全的肠道屏障对于维系肠道内微生态,抵御外源性病原体的侵入至关重要。焦虑抑郁症能够损害肠道屏障,破坏肠道菌群平衡。肠道屏障损伤引起肠道渗透性升高,肠腔细菌移位,促使外源性病原体进入血液循环和神经系统,启动系统性炎症反应。炎症反应对脑神经的损伤是诱导阿尔茨海默病和帕金森症发生、发展的主要原因。肠道屏障损伤还会破坏原有的肠道菌群结构,造成肠道菌群失调,不仅进一步损伤肠道屏障,还影响神经组织的结构和功能,是阿尔茨海默病和帕金森症形成的另一因素。此综述依据近年来的相关研究,从肠道屏障损伤的角度阐述了焦虑抑郁症触发退行性神经症的机制,强调维护肠道屏障功能在预防退行性神经疾病中具有重要的临床意义。

Other Abstract

The intestinal barrier is a barometer for brain-gut interactions. A healthy intestinal barrier is crucial to maintain the intestinal microecology and resist the invasion of exogenous pathogens. Anxiety and depression can damage the intestinal barrier and destroy the balance of gut flora. The destruction of intestinal harrier intestinal permeability, promotes bacterial translocation and invasion of exogenous pathogens that initiate systemic inflammatory response. The damage of the cerebral nerve caused by the inflammatory reaction is an important reason for the onset and development of Alzheimer's disease (AD) and Parkinson's disease (PD). In addition, the injured intestinal barrier changes original intestinal flora species and results in an imbalance of gut microbiome, which not only increasingly damages the intestinal barrier but also affects the structure and function of nerve tissue. It may contribute to the formation of degenerative neurosis such as AD and PD. Based upon recent researches on intestinal barrier and microbiome-gut-brain MUB communication review tries to explain the mechanism of anxiety and depression triggered degenerative neurosis and emphasizes the clinical significance of gut barrier function in prevention of degenerative neurological diseases.

Keyword: 肠道屏障 菌群失调 细菌移位 焦虑抑郁症 退行性神经症