图书编辑胜任特征模型的评价研究

其他题名: The Competency Modeling of Book Editors

摘要: 作者运用结构化工作分析问卷和行为事件访谈(Behavioral Event Interview,BEI)探讨了图书编辑的胜任特征模型。首先用职业信息网络系统(Occupational Information Network,O*NET)问卷进行工作分析,后进行专家访谈,确定初步的胜任特征编码表。接着进行行为事件访谈,并根据编码表对访谈结果进行编码。最后通过对效标群体的分析,得到图书编辑的胜任特征,包括编辑策划、关注客户需求、市场意识、成就动机和问题敏感。

关键词: 胜任特征 工作分析 职业信息网络系统 行为事件访谈 图书编辑

附注The competency model of book editors was investigated by structured job analysis questionnaires and Behavioral Event Interview(BEI).Firstly,job analysis questionnaires from Occupational Information Network was administrated and based on these results,coding framework was obtained through focus group discussions of professionals.Then the transcripts of BEIs were coded on the basis of this framework.Comparative analyses of editor incumbents with different performance levels indicated that the competency model...