团队作业与团队互动两类共享心智模型的发展特征

其他题名: Developmental Characteristics of Two Types of Shared Mental Models

摘要

共享心智模型指团队成员关于团队作业、策略、团队情境、团队互动等的共同的知识结构,根据内容不同可以分为团队作业模型和团队互动模型两类。该研究通过实验室实验探讨两类共享心智模型的发展特征。132名大学生组成44个3人团队,随机分为团队绩效反馈组和无团队绩效反馈组。采用相似性评定法在团队执行作业前、中、后三次测量两类共享心智模型。结果发现:(1)共享心智模型随团队运作时间增加而发展; (2)团队互动模型形成和发展的难度高于团队作业模型; (3)团队绩效反馈对两类心智模型发展的作用不同,反馈加速了团队作业模型的发展速度,但却是团队互动模型能否得以发展的决定性因素。两类共享心智模型的不同发展特征应归因于两者特异性高低的不同。

关键词: 团队 共享心智模型 相似性评定 绩效反馈

附注

Shared mental models (SMMs) were defined as team members shared understandings about team task, task context and strategies, team interaction patterns, and teammates traits. Team task models and team interaction models were distinguished as two types of SMMs. It has been showed that SMMs can enhance the efficiency of team processes and team performance. Although researchers have focused on antecedents and consequences of SMMs, little research has been conducted to examine the development of SMMs. The curr...