中药治疗创伤后应激障碍的研究进展

其他题名: Effect of Traditional Chinese Medicines in Treatment of Post一traumatic Stress Disorder

摘要

创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)是指突发性、威胁性或灾难性生活事件导致个体延迟出现和长期持续存在的精神障碍,其临床表现以再度体验创伤为特征,并伴有情绪的易激惹和回避行为。PTSD的发生不仅伴随着行为学指标异常,机制研究表明还表现出神经生物学指标异常。PTSD的发生机制研究多集中在神经内分泌系统、中枢神经系统和免疫系统等方面,主要表现为应激激素、促炎细胞因子、神经递质、神经保护因子的水平异常。中药因其具有多靶点、多成分和多途径的特点,在治疗PTSD方面表现出了许多优势。当前研究表明,多种中药能够改善PTSD模型中动物行为异常、逆转神经生物学指标。其中很多中药复方已经应用于临床并且具有很好的疗效,因此中药治疗PTSD具有广阔的应用前景。但是,尚未有PTSD的专属治疗药物,且尚未完全厘清PTSD的机制。故本文对当前中药治疗PTSD的研究进行综述,并且从治疗的中药种类、作用机制、动物模型等角度,重点阐述PTSD的发生与治疗进展,以期为PTSD的治疗提供参考。

其他摘要

Post-traumatic stress disorder(PTSD ) is a mental disorder characterized by restitution of trauma and emotional irritability avoidance caused by sudden ,threatening or catastrophic life events. PTSD occurs not only abnormal behavioral indicators but also abnormal neurobiological indicators. Studies on the pathogenesis of PTSD have focused on neuroendocrine system,entral nervous system and immune system,mainly finding abnormal levels of stress hormones,pro-inflammatory cytokines,neurotransmitters and neuroprotective factors. Traditional Chinese medicines (TCM) have many advantages in the treatment of PTSD due to their multi targets multi-component and multi-pathway characteristics. Current studies have showed that a variety of TCM can improve the abnormal behaviors of animals in the models of post-traumatic stress disorder and reverse the neurobiological indicators. As many of these TCM compounds have been used in clinic and have food efficacy, TCM treatment of PTSD has a broad application prospect. However there is no specific medicine for PTSD,and its mechanisms have not been fully understood. Therefore,this paper reviews the current studies on the treatment of PTSD with TCM,and focuses on the occurrence and treatment progress of PTSD in terms of TCM,mechanisms of action and animal models, so as to provide references for the treatment of PTSD.

关键词: 创伤后应激障碍 中药单体 单味中药提取物 中药复方