悟践疗法与中国心理治疗本土化

其他题名: Wujian(Understanding and Practice)Psychotherapy and the Indigenization of Psycho Therapy in China

摘要: 中国心理学家在心理治疗本土化方面进行了许多尝试,其中开本土化之先河的是悟践疗法。从悟践疗法的发展可以了解在不同社会历史背景下中国心理治疗本土化的早期特征。悟践疗法的人性主义理论是中国心理治疗本土化的理论产物,强调人性是由生物性、心理性和社会性三方面融合的全方位、全息的整体。悟践疗法的认知与行为的有机结合是中国心理治疗本土化的实践特色。理论和实践证明:悟践疗法具有承前启后、与时俱进的历史和现实意义。

关键词: 悟践疗法 中国心理治疗 本土化 人性主义

附注Chinese psychologists have made many attempts of indigenization, in which the first and powerful trying goes to Wujian (understanding and practice) psychotherapy. From the development of Wujian psychotherapy, the characteristics of indigenization show up. The theoretical outcome of indigenization of psychotherapy in China is the human-essencism, which emphasizes that human-essence amalgamates the traits of biology, mentality and sociality.