心理健康素养:概念、评估、干预与作用

Alternative Title: Mental health literacy: Concept, measurement, intervention and effect

Abstract

心理健康素养是促进心理健康的重要途径。狭义概念指帮助人们认识、处理和预防心理疾病的相关知识和信念;广义概念指综合运用心理健康知识、技能和态度,保持和促进心理健康的能力。心理健康素养常采用情景案例问卷、单维或多维评估量表等进行评估,可以通过社会运动、学校教育、自助式应用程序、心理健康急救培训等方式进行有效干预提高,其中心理健康知识、心理疾病识别、情绪调节、减少病耻感、积极的求助态度等成分都有促进心理健康的作用。未来研究可以在建构评估指标体系、探索作用机制、扩展涵盖群体与内容、加强实证干预研究等方面深入开展。

Other Abstract

Mental health literacy (MHL) is important for improving mental health. In a narrow sense, it refers to the knowledge and beliefs about mental disorders which aid their recognition, management or prevention. In a broad sense, it refers to the comprehensive use of mental health knowledge, skills and attitudes to maintain and promote mental health. MHL is often measured by Vignette case questionnaire, and unidimensional or multi-dimensional scales. Interventions including social campaigns, school education, self-service application and Mental Health First Aid training can effectively improve MHL. Elements of MHL, including psychological health knowledge, mental disorder recognition, emotional regulation, anti-stigma, and help-seeking attitude etc, are positively related to mental health. Future research can be carried out in such aspects as constructing the MHL evaluation system, exploring the mechanism of its influence, expanding the coverage of research, and strengthening empirical intervention research.

Keyword: 心理健康素养 概念 评估 干预