父母的特质元情绪与儿童情绪调节策略的关系:父母元情绪理念的中介作用

Alternative Title: The Relationship between Parents’Emotional Recovery and Children’s Emotional Regulation Strategies: The Mediating Role of Parents’Meta-Emotional Concepts

Abstract

目的:考察父母的特质元情绪与儿童情绪调节策略的关系及父母元情绪理念的中介作用。方法:对医务人员及子女各306人进行问卷调查,特质元情绪、父母元情绪理念由医务人员报告,情绪调节策略由子女报告。结果:①父母的特质元情绪、元情绪理念与儿童情绪调节策略两两之间显著相关。②教导型和摒除型的父母元情绪理念在父母的特质元情绪(情绪恢复)与儿童情绪调节策略之间起部分中介作用。结论:在父母的特质元情绪(情绪恢复)与儿童情绪调节策略的关系中,教导型和摒除型的父母元情绪理念起中介作用。

Other Abstract

To investigate the relationship between the emotion regulation strategies of children aged 8 - 12 and their parents’idiosyncrasy-meta-emotion and parent-meta-emotion concepts. Methods: A questionnaire survey was conducted among 306 medical personnel and their children,respectively.The trait meta-emotion and meta-emotion concepts were reported by the medical personnel,and the emotion regulation strategies by their children. Results: 1) Parents’idiosyncratic meta-emotion,parental meta-emotion concept and children’s emotional regulation strategy are significantly correlated; 2) Parent-meta-emotional concepts of teaching and excluding play a part in the mediation between parents’emotional recovery and children’s emotion regulation strategies. Conclusion: In the relationship between parents’emotional recovery and children’s emotion regulation strategies,parental meta-emotional concepts of teaching type and excluding type play an intermediary role.

Keyword: 特质元情绪 元情绪理念 情绪调节策略