青少年回避与融合问卷(简版)的信效度分析

其他题名: Validity and Reliability of the Chinese Version of the Avoidance and Fusion Questionnaire for Youth(AFQ-Y8)

摘要

目的:考察中文版青少年回避与融合问卷(简版)(Avoidance and Fusion Questionnaire for Youth, AFQ-Y8在我国青少年群体中的信效度。方法:选取样本一为来自全国32个省级行政区的874名青少年,施测AFQ-Y8中文版和中国中学生心理健康量表(Mental Health Inventory of Middle-school Students, MMHI-60)以检验问卷的结构效度和效标效度;样本二为131名云南某中学初中生,施测AFQ-Y8中文版和接纳与行动问卷第二版(Acceptance and Action Questionnaire—2~(nd) Edition, AAQ-II)以检验问卷的聚合效度,间隔两周后对样本二再次施测以检验重测信度。结果:探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析均证实AFQ-Y8为单因素结构。AFQ-Y8得分与MMHI-60总分和各因子得分均呈显著正相关(r=0.38~0.54, P<0.001)。量表的Cronbachα系数为0.78,重测信度为0.76。结论:AFQ-Y8中文版具有良好的信度和效度,可用于测量我国青少年的心理灵活性。

其他摘要

To examine the validity and reliability of the Chinese version of the Avoidance and Fusion Questionnaire for Youth (AFQ-Y8) in Chinese adolescents. Methods: 874 adolescents from 32 different provincial-level administrative regions(Sample 1) were invited to complete AFQ-Y8 and the Mental Health Inventory of Middle-school Students (MMHI-60) to evaluate the construct validity and the criterion validity. 131 students from a junior middle school in Yunnan (Sample 2) were invited to complete AFQ-Y8 and the Acceptance and Action Questionnaire—2nd Edition(AAQ-II) to evaluate the convergent validity. All students from Sample 2 completed the questionnaires again two weeks later to evaluate the test-retest reliability. Results: The result of exploratory factor analysis indicated AFQ-Y8 comprised a single factor, accounting for 40.04% of the total variance. The confirmatory factor analysis confirmed that the single-factor model fit well(χ2/df =2.45, RMR=0.05, GFI=0.97, NNFI=0.93, RFI=0.90, CFI=0.96, IFI=0.96, RMSEA=0.06, NFI=0.93, AGFI=0.95). The scores of AFQ-Y8 were positively correlated with the scores of MMHI-60(r =0.38~0.54,Ps <0.001) and AAQ-II(r =0.75,P <0.001). The Cronbach’s α coefficient was 0.78, and the test-retest reliability was 0.76. Conclusion: The Chinese version of the AFQ-Y8 has good reliability and validity and thus could be used as an instrument for assessing the psychological flexibility of Chinese adolescents.

关键词: 青少年 心理灵活性 信度 效度