抑郁症与精神分裂症患者的认知功能损害特点比较

Alternative Title: Comparative and Correlative Study of Cognitive Function between Depression and Schizophrenia

Abstract

目的:探究抑郁症与精神分裂症患者认知功能损害特点及其与年龄、教育、症状、病程等因素的相关性。方法:抑郁症组、精神分裂症组及健康对照组各36例,采用数字符号(DST)、数字广度(DSPT)及语义流畅性测试(VFT)对其进行认知功能测试,并分析其相关影响因素。结果:3组年龄、性别、受教育方面差异均无统计学意义(P>0.05)。与健康对照组比较,抑郁症组、精神分裂症组的HAMD及HAMA总分均明显升高,抑郁症组升高更明显(P<0.05)。与健康对照组比较,抑郁症组、精神分裂症组的DST、DPST及VFT评分均下降;与抑郁症组比较,精神分裂症组的DST、DPST及VFT评分下降更显著(P<0.01)。所有受试者的DST、DSPT(倒背)、VFT测试评分与教育程度呈正相关,DSPT(顺背)测试评分与年龄呈负相关。抑郁症组的DST测试评分与HAMD评分呈负相关,DSPT(顺背)测试评分与HAMD评分及病程呈负相关(P<0.05)。精神分裂症组的DST评分与PANSS阳性评分及病程呈负相关,DSPT(倒背)与病程呈负相关,VFT评分与PANSS阴性评分及病程呈负相关(P<0.05)。结论:抑郁症与精神分裂症患者均存在不同程度的认知功能损害。与抑郁症状相比较,精神病性症状导致的认知功能损害更严重。抑郁症患者认知功能损害更多表现在思维灵敏度、注意力速度方面,而精神分裂症患者更多表现在执行功能、信息的提取处理等方面。

Other Abstract

To explore the characteristics of cognitive impairment and its relationship with factors such as age, education, clinical symptoms, and duration of illness in depression and schizophrenia patients. Methods: Thirty- six subjects were recruited to the depression group, schizophrenia group, and normal control (NC) group then were performed the Digit Symbol Test (DST), Digit Span Test (DSPT), and Verbal Fluency Test (VFT) to explore the characteristics of cognitive impairment and analyze its influencing factors. Results: Between the 3 groups, age, gender, and education showed no significant difference (P>0.05). Compared with the NC group, both depression and schizophrenia groups showed increased HAMD and HAMA scores,and this increase was more significant in the depression group (P<0.05); depression and schizophrenia groups also showed decreased DST, DSPT, and VFT scores, and this decrease was more apparent in the schizophrenia group (P<0.01). In all subjects, the DST, DSPT (backward recall), and VFT scores were positively correlated with education level, and the DSPT (forward recall) score was negatively correlated with age. In the depression group, the DST and DSPT (forward) scores were negatively correlated with HAMD scores, and the DSPT (forward) score was also negatively correlated with duration of illness (P<0.05). In the schizophrenia group, the DST score was negatively correlated with positive PANSS scores and duration of illness; the DSPT (backward) score was negatively correlated with duration of illness;the VFT score was negatively correlated with negative PANSS scores and duration of illness (P<0.05). Conclusion: Cognitive impairment is present in depression and schizophrenia patients at different levels. Compared with depressive symptoms, psychotic symptoms lead to more serious cognitive impairment. Cognitive impairment in depression patients more often affect thinking sensitivity and attention speed while in schizophrenia patients, it more often affects executive function and information extraction and processing.

Keyword: 抑郁症 精神分裂症 认知功能