泻肝安神方调节血清与杏仁核炎症反应改善肝郁火化证焦虑大鼠行为学的实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on Xiegan Anshen Decoction regulating inflammatory reaction of serum and amygdala and improving behavior of anxiety rats with liver stagnation and cremation syndrom

Abstract

目的:探讨泻肝安神方对肝郁化火焦虑大鼠行为学及血清与杏仁核炎症因子的影响。方法:设立空白对照组、模型组、地西泮组、泻肝安神高、中、低剂量组,单笼饲养和不确定性空瓶饮水应激建立肝郁化火焦虑模型,泻肝安神方高、中、低剂量和地西泮组按28.0、14.0、7.0和4.5mg·kg~(-1)灌胃,其他2组生理盐水灌胃,每天1次,连续14 d。第7、14天高架十字迷宫试验、旷场实验及明暗箱实验评价焦虑行为学,ELISA法测定外周血清和杏仁核炎症因子含量。结果:第14天模型组开臂运动路程百分比及其停留时间百分比、中央区停留时间、进入明箱次数及明区停留时间百分比均低于对照组,旷场运动路程增加,高剂量组和地西泮组改善,模型组IL-1β、IL-6、TNF-α含量均增加、IL-10减少,高剂量组和地西泮组调节炎症反应。结论:泻肝安神方通过调节炎症反应抗焦虑,提示抗炎作用。

Other Abstract

To explore the effects of Xiegan Anshen Formula(XGASF) on behavior and inflammatory factors of serum and amygdala neurons in anxiety rats with syndrome of liver Qi depression transforming into fire. Methods: Wistar rats were randomly divided into blank control group, model group, diazepam group, XGASF high dose and middle dose and low dose group. Uncertainty of empty bottle drinking stress was applied to establish anxiety model with syndrome of liver Qi depression transforming into fire in rats for 14 days. Intragastric gavage was used to offer corresponding medication in treatment groups or normal saline in model and blank control groups. Elevated plus-maze test (EPM),open field test and light-dark box experiment were used to evaluate anxiety behavior in rats on seventh and 14th day. The indexes of inflammatory factors in peripheral serum and amygdala neurons of anxiety rats were measured by using Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) .Results: Compared with the blank control group at 14th day, the percentage of movement distance at open arm during the whole course and its residence time and the residence time of the central region and the number of entering light box and percentage of time staying in the light box significantly lowered while the total distance of open field markedly increased. These indicators were improved in varying degrees at XGASF high dose group and diazepam group. Meanwhile the content of IL-10 was significantly slowed while that o1 IL-1β and IL-6 and TNF-α all increased. The high dose group and diazepam group could regulate the inflammatory reaction in different degrees. Conclusion: XGASF can play an antianxiety role by regulating the inflammatory reaction.

Keyword: 泻肝安神方 焦虑症 血清 杏仁核 炎症因子 肝郁火化证 焦虑