父母教养方式对大学生社会责任感的影响:自我效能感的中介作用

其他题名: The Influence of Parenting Style on College Students’ Social Responsibility: The Mediating Role of Self-efficacy

摘要

目的:探讨父母教养方式对大学生社会责任感的影响,并考察自我效能感的中介作用。方法:采用全球责任感量表、对他人责任感量表、一般自我效能感问卷、简式父母教养方式问卷等工具,通过两个研究,对某高校的671名大学生进行调查。结果:①父母拒绝对大学生社会责任感有显著负向预测作用,母亲情感温暖对大学生社会责任感有显著正向预测作用;②大学生自我效能感在父母拒绝/母亲情感温暖与社会责任感间发挥部分中介作用。结论:父母教养方式通过影响自我效能感塑造大学生的社会责任感。

其他摘要

This study investigated the influence of parenting style on college students’ social responsibility, and examined the mediating role of self-efficacy. Methods: Global Social Responsibility Scale, Responsibility Toward People Scale, General Self-Efficacy Scale and Short-Egna Minnen av Bamdoms Uppfostram for Chinese were applied to 671 college students from a university through two studies. Results: ① Parental rejection significantly and negatively predicted college students’ social responsibility, while mothers' emotional warmth significantly and positively predicted college students’ social responsibility. ②Self-efficacy of college students partially mediated between parental rejection/mother's emotional warmth and social responsibility. Conclusion: Parenting style shaped social responsibility of college students by in fluencing self-efficacy.

关键词: 父母教养方式 自我效能感 社会责任感 全球责任感