我国公务员科学素质建设的现状、问题及建议――基于广东、湖北、新疆的问卷调查分析

Alternative Title: Present Situation, Issues, and Suggestions of Construction of Scientific Literacy of Civil Servants in China

Abstract

党和国家高度重视公务员的科学素质建设工作,《全民科学素质行动计划纲要实施方案(2016—2020年)》将提升领导干部和公务员科学素质作为主要行动之一。文章认真梳理近年来公务员科学素质建设的基本情况,依托"科学与中国"院士专家巡讲活动中的"科学思维与决策"课程平台,以问卷调查的方式调研了广东、湖北、新疆的公务员群体科学素质建设情况,总结公务员对科普活动、科普内容的态度认知及其科普需求,分析了当前面向公务员群体开展科普工作的问题与原因,并提出了提升公务员科学素质的目标路径和政策建议。

Other Abstract

The Chinese government attaches great importance to the scientific quality of civil servants, “Outline of National Action Scheme of Scientific Literacy for All Chinese Citizens (2006-2020)” has make it one of the main actions. This study carefully combed the basic situation of leading cadres’ and civil servants’ scientific literacy in recent years, relying on the course platform “Scientific Thinking and Decision-making” of “Science and China” academicians and experts, in the form of a questionnaire survey on the scientific literacy construction of middle-level cadres and civil servants group in Guangdong Province, Hubei Province, and Xinjiang Autonomous Region. This study also analyzed the basic attitude, the needs of leading cadres and civil servants towards popular science activities and contents, and then put forward the target path and policy suggestions for improving the scientific literacy of leading cadres and civil servants.

Keyword: 公务员 科学素质 科学普及 政策建议