首发抑郁症患者静息态脑功能局部一致性研究

其他题名: Research on regional homogeneity of resting state functional magneticresonance imaging in first-episode depressive disorder patients

摘要

目的利用静息态功能磁共振成像技术(resting-state functional magnetic resonance imaging,rs-f MRI)局部一致性(regional homogeneity,Re Ho)的方法探讨首发抑郁症患者静息态脑活动的变化,并分析汉密尔顿抑郁量表(the scores of 17-item Hamilton RatingScaleforDepression,HAMD-17)评分与ReHo值异常脑区的相关性。材料与方法选取首发抑郁症患者14例和健康对照组16例,进行静息态功能磁共振扫描,运用ReHo方法分析数据,两独立样本t检验比较两组受试者的ReHo值,并对首发抑郁症组HAMD-17评分与差异脑区ReHo均值进行相关分析。结果与对照组相比,首发抑郁症组患者右前扣带回、右中央后回的ReHo值减低(Alphasim校正,校正后P

其他摘要

To investigate the alterations of regional homogeneity (ReHo) by the resting-state functional magnetic resonance imaging (rs-fMRI) in first-episode depressive disorder patients, and analyze the relationship between altered ReHo and the scores of 17-item Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression (HAMD-17). Materials and Methods: We analyzed rs-fMRI data obtained from 14 first-episode depressive disorder patients and 16 healthy control subjects. The data were analyzed by the ReHo method, and the differences in ReHo values between the two groups were compared by the two-sample t-test, and the correlation between the HAMD-17 score and the abnormal mean ReHo values of the brain regions in the first-episode major depressive disorder patients was analyzed. Results: Our results showed that patients with depressive disorder had significantly decreased ReHo in the right anterior cingulate and right postcentral gyrus compared with the health control group (corrected by Alphasim, P<0.05 after correction). The mean ReHo of right anterior cingulate gyrus was negatively correlated with HAMD-17 score in patients with first episode of depression (r=-0.566, P=0.035). Conclusions: The ReHo values decreased in the right anterior cingulate and right postcentral gyrus of first-episode depressive disorder patients in the resting state, which may be related to the pathogenesis of depression.

关键词: 抑郁症 静息态功能磁共振成像技术 脑功能