亲子共读中的儿童行为研究述评

Alternative Title: A Review of Children’s Behavior in Parent-Child Shared-Book Reading

Abstract

亲子共读是一种社会性互动活动。在亲子共读中,父母和儿童通过外在行为相互影响、相互作用,共同决定了共读活动的质量。其中,儿童的具体共读行为体现了他们在共读活动中的参与状态。这些行为不仅是影响共读质量的关键因素,也是儿童参与共读活动的结果,且已被证明可以作为儿童语言及读写能力发展的重要预测指标。但是,相比关于父母在共读中行为表现的研究,儿童共读行为的研究较少受到关注和重视。本文通过梳理来自普通儿童和特殊儿童的相关研究,对亲子共读中儿童行为的类型、发展特点以及影响儿童共读行为的因素,如儿童的性别、阅读兴趣、语言能力、父母的共读行为以及图画书的性质等进行综述。在此基础上,提出了教育建议及未来研究的方向。

Other Abstract

Parent-child shared-book reading is。social interaction activity, in which parents and children influence and interact with each other via their external behaviors, thus determining the quality of the reading activity. Children' s specific behavior reflects the state of their involvement in reading. These behaviors are not only the key factors affecting the quality of parent-child shared-book reading, but also the outcome of such activity. They have been proved to be the important predictors of children's language and literacy development. However, compared with the studies of parents' behavior, children' s behavior has not received enough attention. In this paper, we sorted out the research on parent-child shared-book reading in typical and atypical children, summarized the types and characteristics of children's behavior in reading and the factors affecting these behaviors, including children's gender, reading interest, language ability, parents' behavior, and the nature of the picture book. Educational implications and future research directions were discussed.

Keyword: 亲子共读 儿童 言语行为 非言语行为 发展