焦虑障碍患者童年创伤经历与成人依恋的关系

其他题名: Relationship between childhood traumatic experience and adult attachment in patients with anxiety disorder

摘要

目的:探讨焦虑障碍患者童年创伤经历与成人依恋之间的关系。方法:选取某精神专科医院住院及门诊焦虑障碍患者166人(焦虑障碍组)和专科医院及综合医院医务人员292人(对照组),运用儿童期创伤问卷(CTQ)、亲密关系体验问卷(ECR)进行测评。结果:焦虑障碍组的CTQ总分及各维度得分、ECR依恋回避及依恋焦虑维度得分均高于对照组(均P <0.05)。结论:童年创伤经历中的情感忽视与躯体忽视是依恋回避与焦虑出现的危险因素,创伤经历对成人依恋的影响存在组别差异。

其他摘要

To explore the relationship between childhood traumatic; experience and adult attachment in patients with anxiety disorder. Methods: Totally 166 patients with anxiety disorders(anxiety disorder group) from the inpatient and outpatient department of a special mental hospital and 292 medical staff (control group) from specialized hospital and general hospital were selected. The Childhood Trauma Questionnaire (CTQ) and the Experiences in Close Relationships inventory (ECR) were assessed. Results: The total scores and each factor scores of CTQ, and the scores of attachment avoidance and attachment anxiety of ECR were higher in the anxiety disorder group than in the control group (Ps<0. 01)Regression analysis results showed that in all subjects (n=458), the total CTQ score positively predicted the scores of attachment avoidance and attachment anxiety (β=0. 67,0.66 ,Ps<0.01),and in patients with anxiety disorder , the sexual abuse scores positively predicted attachment avoidance ( β=0.14, P<0. 05) and the physical neglect scores positively predicted attachment anxiety (β=0.21,P<0.05 ) . Conclusion: Emotional neglect and physical neglect in childhood traumatic; experience may he a risk factor for attachment avoidance and anxiety,and there are group differences in the effect of traumatic experience on adult attachent.

关键词: 童年创伤 成人依恋 焦虑障碍