抑郁症患者时间长短感知的特点

Alternative Title: Characteristics of time perception in depression patients

Abstract

目的:探索抑郁症患者在时间感知方面的改变。方法:选取符合DSM-IV诊断标准的抑郁症患者30例和正常对照30例,以汉密顿抑郁量表(HAMD)、汉密顿焦虑量表(HAMA)评估患者抑郁、焦虑症状。根据两组受试者时间二分任务的结果,统计受试者对不同时距判断为"长"的比例,计算时间二分点、差别阈限、韦伯比率。结果:在400、600、800、1000 ms时距下,抑郁症组判断为"长"的比例高于对照组(P <0.05)。结论:与正常对照相比,抑郁症患者更易于将短时距判断为"长",提示抑郁症患者可能高估了短时距,且抑郁症患者的时间感知的敏感性可能下降。

Other Abstract

To explore the change of time perception of depression patients by a time bisection task. Methods: Thirty patients with depression meeting DSM-IV diagnostic criteria for depression and 30 normal controls were selected. The symptoms of depression and anxiety were assessed with the Hamilton Depression Scale (HAMD) and Hamilton Anxiety Scale (HAMA). According to the results of the time bisection task, the proportion of long responses the subject bisection point the difference threshold and the Weber ratio were calculated. Results: Compared with the control group. the proportions of long responses were higher at 400 ms, 600 ms, 800 ms, and 1000 ms and lower at 1600 ms in the depression group (P<0.05) . The value of the subjective bisection point of the depression group was smaller than the control group (P<0.05) . The value of difference threshold and Weber ratio of the depression group were greater than the control group(Ps<0.05). Conclusion: Compared with the normal people, patients with depression are more likely to judge the short time intervals as”long",indicating that they may overestimate the short time intervals. The time perception sensitivity of patients with depression may he decreased.

Keyword: 抑郁症 时间二分法 时间知觉 差别阈限 韦伯比率