母亲患边缘型人格障碍对子女的影响及对其养育方式的干预治疗

Alternative Title: On the Impact of Mothers with Borderline Personality Disorder on Their Offspring and Relevant Parenting Intervention Therapies

Abstract

边缘型人格障碍(Borderline Personality Disorder,简称BPD)患者具有极度不稳定的人格,成为母亲后较常人面临更大的压力和更多的养育困难。其抚养的子女较有其他心理疾病的母亲和心理健康的母亲养育的子女,更易罹患心理疾病。基于BPD在人群中尤其是女性群体中的高发率,研究BPD母亲对子女的影响及对其干预治疗,具有预防子女免受母亲心理疾病负面影响、维护他们心理健康成长的意义。文章梳理并提炼近年内国际上的最新实证研究,总结出BPD母亲具有较低的心智化能力、情绪识别障碍及紊乱型的依恋模式三个关键因素,它们相互作用,共同对子女产生了负面影响。对BPD母亲进行积极有效的干预治疗,如及时诊治其心理疾病,培训BPD相关心理知识及养育子女的技巧,提供有效的社会支持,将养育干预纳入BPD常规心理治疗,都能起到保护未成年子女心理健康的积极效果。

Other Abstract

Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD) is a severe mental disease which is very difficult to be cured. Because of their very unstable personality, BPD mothers face more pressure and challenges when parenting their children compared with mothers who are mentally healthy. And their off springs have higher rates of inheriting BPD or getting other mental diseases. Researching BPD mothers’impact on their children and intervention therapies has typical value in protecting the youths’ mental health. By summarizing the latest empirical researches, the authors conclude that mothers with BPD possess lower metallization, disorganized attachment style and inaccurate emotion recognition, the three key factors by which BPD mothers influence on their children. Intervention therapies, such as treating the mothers’ mental diseases, providing them with psychological knowledge & parenting skills, offering them useful social support, incorporating parenting intervention into normal BPD treatment procedures. All these measures are not only good for BPD treatment, but also beneficial to improving mothers’ sense and ability when parenting their children, protecting children from the negative impact and harm caused by their BPD mothers.

Keyword: 边缘型人格障碍 BPD母亲 养育方式 子女 影响 干预 治疗