时距知觉的动物研究范式及相关神经机制

Alternative Title: Animal research paradigm and related neural mechanism of interval timing

Abstract

在探索时距知觉的脑机制的过程中,相对于人类被试相关研究,动物研究可以提供较多的药理学、分子生物学、单个神经元电生理学以及光遗传等方面的研究证据。目前较为常用的时距知觉动物研究范式包括时间二分法、峰值间隔法以及低比率差别强化法等。根据不同的研究需求,动物研究的范式常会进行调整。对时距知觉的动物研究的探讨将基于两方面展开:(1)常用的时距知觉动物研究范式的介绍及比较;(2)基于动物研究范式的时距知觉神经机制研究进展,旨在为深入探索时间知觉的心理学相关研究提供参考。

Other Abstract

In exploring the brain mechanism of interval timing, animal research, compared with human subjects, can provide more evidence in pharmacology, molecular biology, single neuron electrophysiology and optogenetics. At present, the commonly used animal research paradigms of interval timing include temporal bisection task, peak-interval procedure and differential reinforcement of low rates. To be well fit for different research need, animal research paradigms are often adjusted. Animal research of interval timing were discussed from two aspects: (1) the introduction and comparison of the commonly used animal research paradigms of interval timing; (2) the research progress of neural mechanism of interval timing based on these paradigms, to provide a reference for further psychological research on time perception.

Keyword: 时距知觉 动物研究 实验范式 神经机制 时间知觉