智力与心理速度的关系研究述评

其他题名: Researches on Intelligence and Mental Speed

摘要: 目前在智力研究领域出现了一种新的研究趋势,研究者开始关注心理计量学智力与认知或生理心理学变量的相关,考察的重点是心理速度,相应的测量指标主要有检测时(IT)、反应时、ERP或神经传导速度,等等。在运用IT任务进行的ERP研究中发现,ERP波幅和潜伏期的不同往往能够反映出智力上的差异。信息加工速度和神经传导速度均与一般智力因素(g因素)存在较高的相关。上述研究发现促进了智力与心理速度关系的跨学科研究,成为智力研究领域中的热点。

关键词: 智力g因素 心理速度 检测时 ERP

附注There is now a new tendency in the field of intelligence, researchers attempt to discover the correlation between psychometric intelligence to a cognitive or psychophysical variable, and employ cognitive and biological approaches in the same studies. This research emphasis is mental speed, which is indexed by inspection time (IT), reaction time, ERP or nerve conduction velocity. Many studies suggest that, in IT task, the patterns of amplitude and latency period of ERP are different between higher IQ and low...