小学生成长型思维模式与学业成绩、生活满意度的关系:学业自我效能感的中介作用

其他题名: The Relationship Between Primary School Students’ Growth Mindset, Academic Performance and Life Satisfaction: The Mediating Role of Academic Self-Efficacy

摘要

以5所公立小学的1161名四、五年级的小学生为研究对象,探讨成长型思维模式、学业自我效能感与小学生学业成绩以及生活满意度的关系。结果发现:(1)小学生的成长型思维模式与其学业自我效能感、学业成绩呈显著正相关,学业自我效能感与学业成绩、生活满意度呈显著正相关;(2)成长型思维模式显著正向预测学业自我效能感和学业成绩;(3)学业自我效能感可以显著正向预测生活满意度;(4)学业自我效能感在成长型思维模式与学生学业成绩之间起部分中介作用。

其他摘要

The present study investigated the relationship between growth mindset, academic self-efficacy, academic performance and life satisfaction of 1161 pupils from grades 4 to 5 in five public elementary schools. The results showed that: 1) the growth mindset of elementary school students was positively related to academic self-efficacy and academic performance, while the academic selfefficacy was positively related to their academic performance and life satisfaction; 2) the growth mindset had a significant positive prediction on academic self-efficacy and academic performance; 3) the academic self-efficacy was a significant predictor for life satisfaction; 4) the academic self-efficacy played a mediating role between growth mindset and students’ academic performance.

关键词: 成长型思维模式 学业自我效能感 学业成绩 生活满意度 小学生