基于磁共振成像技术的运动员大脑可塑性研究:发展态势与热点分析

Alternative Title: Trends of MRI-based Sport Experts’Brain Plasticity:A Bibliometric Study

Abstract

以Web of Science(1990—2020)数据库中运动员大脑磁共振成像研究论文作为研究对象,使用文献计量学及科学知识图谱对相关数据进行分析、梳理和呈现。结果表明:研究热点、技术手段和主题随着时间出现了一定的演化,以运动专家知识系统作为研究主题的热点仍然延续,但多侧重于对动作预期、动作控制的研究选题;近几年近红外脑成像技术开始出现,与磁共振成像技术相结合,研究者针对某个主题采用了多个手段进行探讨;磁共振成像领域中新的扫描序列和新的影像学数据算法已经受到领域内研究者的广泛关注,从任务态过渡到对运动员进行静息态的大脑功能研究,对局部脑区的关注转移到对关键大脑网络进行探讨等。这些研究主题将会给运动认知神经科学的发展带来新的机遇和前景。

Other Abstract

This paper aimed to characterize the trends and hot topics on articles in MRl-based athletes’ brain plasticity from 1990 to 2020.The articles and review were selected from the Web of Science Core Collection database. The results showed that the imaging techniques and the research topics had changed over the decades. information processing of sports expertise had been the highlighted topics since 2005. It was noteworthy that some other brain imaging techniques such as functional neat-infrared spectroscopy (fNIRS) appeared within this decade and exhibited imaging advantages in typical populations. Resting state functional magnetic resonance imaging(r-fMRI) was also an attractive application in investigating sport expert' functional plasticity. There findings suggested that new techniques and algorithm approaches would bring about new challenges and opportunities for the development of sports cognitive neuroscience.

Keyword: 运动神经科学 知识图谱 研究热点 动作预期 静息态功能像