汉语阅读障碍儿童的视觉空间注意能力及其与汉语阅读的关系

Alternative Title: Ability of visual spatial attention and its relationship with Chinese reading Chinese children with developmental dyslexia

Abstract

目的:探究汉语阅读障碍儿童的视觉空间注意与汉语阅读的关系。方法:依据识字量测试和瑞文智力测试得分筛选出阅读障碍(DD)儿童55例,并按年龄、智力匹配同年龄正常对照组(CA)儿童66例。采用数字划消测试测查两组儿童视觉空间注意能力。对所有被试进行阅读流畅性、阅读准确性、语音意识、语素意识等测试。结果:汉语DD儿童的注意划消得分低于CA儿童[(29.6±6.8) vs.(32.3±6.3),P<0.01)。结论:视觉空间注意缺陷可能是引起汉语阅读障碍的原因之一,并且这种缺陷与阅读能力存在关系。

Other Abstract

To explore the ability of visual spatial attention in Chinese children with developmental dyslexia and its relationship with Chinese reading. Methods: According to scores of the vocabulary test and Raven's Standard Progressive Matrices, 55 primary school students were selected as DD group. Sixty-six normal children were selected as chronological control group matching in age and RESP scores. Results: The scores of digit cancellation test were lower in DD group than in the normal controls[(29. 6士6. 8) vs (32. 3士6. 3),P<0. 05] . Visual spatial attention was positive correlated with reading accuracy (r=0. 31,P<0.01) and reading fluency (r=0. 31,P<0.001). Multiple regression analysis showed that only rapid naming and morphological awareness could predict the reading accuracy ( β=0.4 , P<0.001; β=0.39 , P<0.001)and the reading fluency ( β=031,P<0.001; β=-0.50,P<0. 001) . Conclusion: Visual spatial attention deficit might he one of the causes of Chinese dyslexia and it is related with reading ability.

Keyword: 发展性阅读障碍 视觉空间注意 汉语儿童 汉语阅读