安全变革型领导、安全效能感与安全绩效的关系——基于焦化企业的实证研究

Alternative Title: Comparative quality relations among the safety-specific transformational leadership,the safety-specific self-efficacyand the safety performance—anempirical research based on cokingand chemical enterprise

Abstract

为了提高焦化企业员工的安全绩效,探讨了安全变革型领导对员工安全绩效的影响机制。基于文献分析和社会认知理论,引入安全效能感作为安全变革型领导行为与安全绩效间关系的中介变量,构建安全变革型领导、安全效能感与安全绩效的假设模型。以焦化企业一线员工为对象进行问卷调查,运用Mplus建立结构方程模型分析数据、验证假设。结果表明,安全变革型领导行为显著正向影响安全效能感、安全遵守和安全参与,且安全效能感在安全变革型领导与安全遵守、安全参与之间起到中介作用。结果验证了安全变革型领导行为的有效性,并进一步揭示了安全生产工作中安全聚焦的领导行为影响安全绩效的作用机制。

Other Abstract

In order to improve the safety performance of coke producing employees,the present paper intends to construct and examine a conceptual model to explore the effects of the safety-specific transformational guide on their safety performance. To achieve the goal,the paper has first of all reviewed previous researches on the relations among the safety-specific transformational guide,the safety-specific self-efficacy and the safety performance itself in terms of 2-D safety compliance and safety participation. As a matter of fact,the safety-specific self-efficacy can be said playing an mediation role between the safety-specific transformational guide and the corresponding safety performance itself. And,then,based on the social cognitive theory,we have laid out a questionnaire including the 3 aspects for testing the safety-specific transformational guide,i. e. the safety-specific self-efficacy,the safety performance,and the demographic variables,such as the gender,age,and education levels of the candidates of the would-be chosen leaders. Among the 480 employees that are invited to join the survey of a large coking and chemical company,370 employees have been invited,registered and filled in all the items of the questionnaire. And,then,we have analyzed all the items of the statistical descriptions and correlations of all the variables,as well as their safety performance consciousness by using the software known as SPSS 22. 0. All these results prove to support the subsequent analyses on the proposed transformational model with the structural equation modeling ( SEM) in Mplus. What is more,all the SEM results also suggest that the safety-specific transformational leadership has significant positive correlation with the safety-specific self-efficacy,the safety compliance and the safety participation. Besides,the results of the so-called bootstrap indicate that the indirect effects of the safety-specific transformational leadership should be of great significance on the safety compliance and safety participation through the safety-specific self-efficacy,for the confidence intervals should never mean and result in zero. Hence,in conclusion,the above said results should also provide strong supports for the intermediate promotional role of the safety-specific self-efficacy on the relation between the safety-specific transformational leadership and the safety performance. Hence,the above said findings can surely provide brand-new perspectives for the effective safety-specific transformational leadership and safety management.

Keyword: 安全管理工程 安全绩效 安全变革型领导 安全效能感 结构方程模型