从抗疫心理援助看中国心理学的分化与整合

Alternative Title: The Trend of Differentiation and Integration in Chinese Psychological Development:An Observation of Chinese Psychological Aid in Fighting COVID-19

Abstract: 科学发展存在着分化与整合两种相反相成的趋势。通过观察在抗击新冠肺炎疫情的心理援助过程中呈现出的一些特殊历史现象,人们可以看到中国心理学的发展存在着的几种或分化、或整合的趋势:(1)由于在心理援助中扮演了十分积极的角色,应用心理学在学界内外部的影响日益增加且受到广泛的认可,已经站在了一个与基础心理学并驾齐驱、互相区别又相互支持的平等地位;(2)对于如何评价包括咨询与治疗在内的应用心理学的干预效果的问题,特别是对如何评价抗疫中进行的大量远程心理干预的效果,学界开始出现了要采用不同于SCI标准的呼吁;(3)应用心理学在抗疫过程中采用的几种受欢迎的干预手段,分别出自于关于躯体和心灵的不同文化预设,但它们所表现出的应用有效性却显示出它们在中国民众中经历了身心一体化整合倾向;(4)群体取向的社会心理学在提供抗疫心理援助时,已经彰显出不同于个体取向的咨询心理学的特色,它必将成为从群体和社会层面设计和构思我国社会心理服务和社会治理体系时不可或缺的重要参与者。中国心理学还将继续各种内部的整合与分化,但最终都将更好地服务于我国新时代的空前发展。

Other Abstract: There are two opposite trends in scientific development: differentiation and integration. An observation of the current psychological assistant action to copy with COVID-19 has shown the following trends of development of Chinese psychology: ( 1) Applied psychology plays much more positive role in these aid actions,showing that it has graduately achieved independent from and equal position with Basic psychology in China; ( 2) The actual effects of psychological intervention online is requied by many people to be evaluated by using an criteria that should be different from the SCI standard; ( 3) The interventing techniques used by psychological consultants were originated from different cultural sources,but they tend to be integrated based on the concept of unifying body and mind as an unique target of intervention in the current psychological assistance among Chinese people who have much faith in Chinese medicine than in western psychological intervention approaches; ( 4) Group-oriented social psychology has demonstrated its uniqueness from the individual-oriented counseling psychology in providing psychological assistance against COVID-19 induced psychological crisis,and its significance in helping construction of China’s social psychological service and social governance system.

Keyword: 分化 整合 应用心理学 基础心理学 远程心理援助