EEG相干分析在语言理解研究中的应用

其他题名: The Application of EEG Coherence Analysis in Language Comprehension

摘要: EEG相干反映了EEG信号在各个脑区之间的信息传递,可以揭示各种认知加工过程中不同功能网络的协同工作方式。首先介绍了这一方法的基本原理,然后从词语和句子两个水平上阐述了EEG相干分析在语言理解研究中的应用。在词语水平上涉及一般认知加工过程、语法加工和语义加工三个方面; 在句子水平上,从句子的语义整合角度进行了介绍。最后指出了这一方法的优缺点,并对今后的研究方向进行了展望。

关键词: EEG(Electroencephalography)信号 EEG相干分析(EEGCoherenceAnalysis) 频谱 波段 语言理解

附注The EEG coherence reveals information exchanges among the EEG signals which are elicited in different brain areas, it can be used to explore the communication pattern of functional networks in different cognitive processes. The present paper firstly introduces the principles of the method, and then reviews the application of the EEG coherence analysis in language comprehension studies at word processing level and sentence processing level. We present the experiment results at word level from the aspects of ...