认知负荷和项目竞争强度对大学生提取诱发遗忘的影响

Alternative Title: An Exploration on the Structure of Wisdom in Chinese Culture

Abstract

采用提取练习范式与逐试次刷新任务相结合的双任务对96名大学生进行测试,通过考察认知负荷和项目竞争强度对提取诱发遗忘(RIF)的影响,以澄清RIF的产生机制。结果发现:相对于高、低认知负荷组大学生而言,控制组大学生在高项目竞争强度下诱发出显著的RIF,在低项目竞争强度下则未诱发出显著的RIF。结果表明:控制组大学生在汉语类别-样例词对中产生的RIF是由需要认知资源的控制性抑制加工产生的,这种RIF比拼音类别-样例词对中的RIF需要更多的认知资源,且未受相关代价与效益问题影响。

Other Abstract

The wisdom theory of integrating intelligence with morality( WTIIM) defines wisdom as comprehensive mental qualities of integrating moral characters with intelligence acquired through the experiences and practices based on individual intelligence and knowledge.And at its essence,wisdom is an alloy of morality and intelligence. This study aims to empirically explore the structure of wisdom in Chinese culture based on the core ideas of WTIIM. The results show that wisdom is a multi - level and multi - dimensional structure,which is composed of two second - order factors and six first - order factors, two second - order factors are intelligence and morality, six first - order factors are: super intelligence, creative thinking, rich knowledge and good motivation, good effect, good methods. Six components complement each other.

Keyword: 提取诱发遗忘 大学生 项目竞争强度 认知负荷 相关代价与效益问题