创新素养:21世纪核心素养5C模型之三

Alternative Title: Creativity Competence: Part III of the 5Cs Framework for Twenty-first Century Key Competences

Abstract

创新是人类文明进步与社会发展的根本动力,它普遍被认为是21世纪人才发展的关键特征,因此,培养中小学生的创新素养刻不容缓。一个具有创新素养的个体,能够利用相关信息和资源,产生新颖且有价值的观点、方案、产品等成果。创新素养包括创新人格、创新思维和创新实践三个要素。创新人格侧重于情意因素;创新思维侧重于内在的思维过程和方法;创新实践侧重于外显的行为投入,它是创新素养落地的重要抓手。本研究通过将创新素养解构为上述三个方面并分别阐述内涵,通过举例来描述创新素养的行为表现,进而对如何培养中小学生的创新素养提供可行性建议。

Other Abstract

Creativity is the fundamental power of human civilization progress and social development. Creativity is generally regarded as a kind of key competence of people in the 21st century. It is urgent to cultivate the creativity of primary and secondary students. An individual with creativity can use relevant information and resources to produce novel and valuable ideas, programs, products and other results. This competence includes three elements: creative personality, creative thinking and creative task engagement. Creative personality focuses on emotion and willpower; creative thinking focuses on internal thinking processes and methods; creative task engagement focuses on explicit behavior input, which is important for the cultivation of creativity. This study deconstructs creativity and elaboratesits connotation. And it also gives some examples of the behavior of creativity and provides some specific guidance on how to cultivate the creativity of primary and secondary students.

Keyword: 21 世纪核心素养5C 模型 创新素养 创新人格 创新思维 创新实践