“21世纪核心素养5C模型”研究设计

Alternative Title: The Research Design of the 5Cs Framework for Twenty-first Century Key Competences

Abstract

北京师范大学中国教育创新研究院与美国21世纪学习联盟开展合作,在P21提出的21世纪核心素养4C模型(审辨思维、创新、沟通、合作)的基础上,新增文化理解与传承素养,构成5C模型。通过文献梳理、深入研讨和综合论证,我们建立了包括5个一级维度、16个二级维度在内的核心素养5C框架。在经过广泛调研和进一步深入阐述后,我们最终完成了对5C模型的框架建立、内涵阐释和行为表现举例,以期为推动核心素养教育的落地提供一套切实可行的框架。这是继研究院与世界教育创新峰会组织(WISE)联合发布《面向未来:21世纪核心素养教育的全球经验》报告之后,中美学术团队深度合作完成的又一份围绕核心素养教育的解决方案。

Other Abstract

China Education Innovation Institute of Beijing Normal University and the Partnership for Twenty-first Century Learning (P21) cooperated on the research of Twenty-first Century Key Competences. On the basis of the 4Cs framework proposed by P21 (critical thinking, creativity, communication and collaboration), cultural understanding and inheritance competence was added to form the 5Cs framework. Through in-depth literature review, discussion and comprehensive argumentation, the 5Cs framework including five first-level dimensions and sixteen second-level dimensions is established. Through extensive investigation and further in-depth elaboration, we completed the establishment of 5C framework, connotation interpretation and behavioral performance, hoping to provide a set of feasible competences framework for promoting the implementation of Twenty-first Century Competencies education.

Keyword: 21 世纪核心素养 5C 模型 研究设计 主要研究成果