新冠肺炎疫情下民众的情绪健康和社会心态现状

其他题名: Emotional health status and social mentality of the Chinese general public during the 2019 novel coronavirus pneumonia pandemic

摘要

为了解当前疫情下中国公众的情绪状况和社会心态,对2020年2月18—20日、2月21—22日的两项线上公众调查数据进行分析,结果表明:近1/3的调查对象存在一定程度的抑郁症状,22.4%存在明显的焦虑症状;与2008年的全国调查相比,当前民众的抑郁水平更高;在各类职业群体中,失业人群的焦虑和抑郁问题突出,私营企业、个体经营和创业者的心理健康状况偏低;社会心态方面,公众处于不同的心理阶段,部分存在抑郁、愤怒倾向;在压力下公众有更强的利他倾向,特别是对医务工作者有更强的支持意愿。调查结果显示,当前的心理健康工作十分必要,疫情当下需继续加强公众心理健康科普宣传和心理疏导,逐步着手预防和应对疫情后的心理健康问题,并在未来加强社会心理服务体系建设、提高公众心理健康素养。

其他摘要

In order to evaluate the emotional state and the social mentality of the Chinese public during the 2019 novel coronavirus (2019-nCoV) pneumonia pandemic, the data of two online public surveys conducted on February 18-20 and 21-22 are analyzed. The results show that nearly 1/3 of the respondents have some degree of depression symptoms, and 22.4% have significant anxiety symptoms. The current level of depression is higher than in the 2008 national survey. Among various occupational groups, the anxiety and the depression are significantly higher among the unemployed, and the mental health state of private enterprises, self-employed and entrepreneurs is in a relatively low level. In terms of social mentality, the public are in different psychological stages, some of them are prone to be depressive and angry. The public tend to be more altruistic under pressure, especially toward medical workers. According to the survey results, the current mental health is a very important issue to work upon, in the current epidemic it is necessary to persistently strengthen the public mental health publicity and the psychological counseling, to deal with the mental health problems after the epidemic, to strengthen the construction of the social psychological service system, and to improve the public mental health literacy in the future.

关键词: 新冠肺炎疫情 心理健康 社会心态