心率变异性与人格的神经质之间关系研究

其他题名: The Relation Between the Neuroticism of Big Five Personality and Heart Rate Variability: A Correlation Study

摘要

本研究探讨心率变异性(HRV)特征在高水平应激条件下对神经质水平的区分力。研究选取200名被试以大五人格量表测量情绪稳定性,实施了应激诱发实验,利用光体积扫描传感器采集被试者HRV指标;利用LASSO回归分析筛选参数构建对神经质的预测模型。结果显示:模型的预测数据与神经质得分高低显著正相关;不同阶段内预测数据与神经质得分显著正相关;两两比较中实验条件阶段与其他阶段预测值差异显著。研究表明,在高应激条件下,HRV是人格神经质较好的预测指标。

其他摘要

The study aimed to find out if heart rate variability (HRV) features are neuroticism level predictors in stressed status. Two hundred subjects were recruited, and they participated in a stress induction experiment. Researchers collected their HRV data and neuroticism scores. LASSO regression was used to build prediction models. The results showed multiple HRV features were positively associated with neuroticism scores, and pairwise comparisons showed predictions were more accurate under high-stress settings. These findings suggest HRV features are powerful neuroticism predictors in stressed status.

关键词: 神经质 心率变异性 大五人格 心理应激