慢性阻塞性肺疾病患者的疾病进展及心理健康水平影响因素分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the influencing factors of disease progression and mental health level in patients with chronic

Abstract

目的:探讨慢性阻塞性肺疾病(COPD)患者的疾病进展及心理健康水平影响因素。方法:选取2019年1月至2019年9月,来我院呼吸与危重症医学科门诊就诊的COPD患者279例作为研究组,同时选取在我院进行体检的健康人群279例作为对照组。比较两组人群抑郁评分(SDS)、焦虑评分(SAS)、分析导致COPD患者发生抑郁、焦虑的相关因素、多因素分析导致COPD患者发生抑郁、焦虑的危险因素。结果:研究组SDS、SAS评分高于对照组(P<0.05);进一步分析,研究组患者有抑郁、焦虑情绪的患者共有93例,且年龄、性别、CAT评分、吸烟情况、疾病不同时期、急性加重频率、肠脑总分是导致COPD患者发生抑郁、焦虑的危险因素(P<0.05);年龄、性别、疾病不同时期、肠脑总分是导致COPD患者发生抑郁、焦虑的独立危险因素(P<0.05)。结论:COPD患者在临床治疗中应该根据患者的年龄、性别、疾病情况对其进行针对行的心理干预,让患者可以积极的接受治疗,同时还要关注患者的肠道健康状况,改善饮食习惯等,以便提高治疗效果,改善预后。

Other Abstract

to explore the disease progression and the influencing factors of mental health in patients with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease( COPD) . Methods: from January 2019 to 129 months 2019,279 patients with COPD who came to the outpatient department of respiratory and critical diseases in our hospital were selected as the study group,and 279 healthy patients who underwent physical examination in our hospital were selected as the control group. The depression score ( SDS) and anxiety score ( SAS) of the two groups were compared to analyze the related factors leading to the occurrence of depression and anxiety in patients with COPD. Results: SDS and SAS scores in the study group were higher than those in the control group ( P<0. 05) . Further analysis showed that there were 93 patients with depression and anxiety in the study group,and age,gender,CAT score,smoking status,different periods of disease,frequency of acute exacerbations,and total enterocerebral score were the risk factors for the occurrence of depression and anxiety in patients with COPD ( P<0. 05) . Age,gender,different periods of disease and total enterocerebral scores were independent risk factors for depression and anxiety in patients with COPD ( P<0. 05) . Conclusions: in patients with COPD in the clinical treatment should carry on the effective psychological nursing,but also according to the patient's age,sex,disease situation on psychological nursing,to make patients can be actively treated,but also focus on patients with intestinal health,improve the eating habits and so on,in order to improve the effect of treatment,improve the prognosis.

Keyword: 慢性阻塞性肺疾病 疾病进展 心理健康水平 影响因素分析