心理药理学:一门新兴学科的基础与临床研究进展

Alternative Title: Basic and clinical research progress of psychological pharmacology:a brand-new discipline

Abstract

心理药理学是研究心理状态和药物之间的相互作用,探讨心理状态影响药物作用的一般规律,促进临床患者合理用药的一门新兴学科。心理药理学研究发现,抑郁情绪可影响机体内源性物质、药物代谢酶及药物转运蛋白的水平和活性,影响药物代谢和药效;在临床实践中,患者对药物的认知可能影响患者对药物的选择和用药依从性;安慰剂的应用可对部分患者的治疗产生积极效果。这些研究结果提示,临床药物治疗时应关注患者的心理状态,根据患者生理和心理变化,及时调整用药方案,并为患者提供合理用药教育和心理支持,减轻患者心理负担,提高疗效。

Other Abstract

Psychological pharmacology is a brand-new discipline that studies the interaction between psychological state and drugs,explores general rules of the effects of mental state on drug activity, and promotes rational use of drugs in clinical practice.  Evidence showed that depression could affect the levels of endogenous, substances, drug metabolizing enzymes and drug transport protein, thus influencing drug metabolism and efficacy. In clinical practice,medication recognition might affect drug choice and medication compliance of patients. The application of placebo might achieve positive treatment outcomes in certain patients. These research results indicate that attention should be paid to the psychological state of patients in drub treatment. In accordance with changes of physiological and psychological changes of patients, therapeutic regimens should be duly adjusted. Rational drug use education and psychological support should be provided to patients, so that patients' psychological burden could be relieved and therapeutic efficacy improved.

Keyword: 心理药理学 心理状态 安慰剂 药效学 用药依从性 综述