动物前注意加工模型的建立及评价:基于精神类疾病损伤

Alternative Title: Establishment and evaluation of animal pre-attentive processing models: Based on the MMN deficit in mental disorders

Abstract

前注意加工(pre-attentive processing)是无需注意参与的,对刺激的早期、自动化的加工,而听觉失匹配负波(mismatchnegativity,MMN)是研究前注意加工最常用的指标。很多精神疾病发现MMN损伤,但对MMN损伤的神经生物学机制了解甚少,动物模型具有成熟的神经生物学和药理学操作,可以帮助理解MMN潜在机制。未来动物研究中应考虑到动物特性,结合人类和动物研究优势开展跨物种研究,以便更深入的了解前注意加工的微观和宏观表现。

Other Abstract

Pre-attentive processing refers to the early and automatic cognitive processes which are independent of consciousness and do not demand attention. Auditory mismatch negativity (MMN) is the most commonly used indicator of pre-attentive processing. MMN deficits have been found in a various of mental disorders, but little is known about the neurobiological mechanisms of MMN deficits. Combined with highly developed neurobiological and pharmacological techniques, animal models can provide valuable insights into the underlying mechanisms of MMN. Future animal studies of MMN should give more thoughts to the biological characteristics of different species and compare MMN across species in combination with human and animal research advantages. Hopefully, this comparative approach will lead to a better understanding of pre-attentive processing at both the macro and the micro levels.

Keyword: 啮齿类动物 前注意加工 失匹配负波 精神分裂症