计算模型视角下信任形成的心理和神经机制——基于信任博弈中投资者的角度

Alternative Title: Psychological and neural mechanisms of trust formation: A perspective from computational modeling based on the decision of investor in the trust game

Abstract

人际信任渗透在社会交互的各个方面,是促进和维持合作的重要基石。以往研究者借助信任博弈范式,主要探讨了人际信任的理论模型、生物基础和影响因素等方面。近年来,研究者开始将计算模型应用于信任博弈的数据分析中,深入挖掘人际信任行为背后的心理机制,将计算模型与神经影像技术结合,加深对信任行为背后脑机制的理解。目前将计算模型应用于信任博弈范式中的研究主要针对“信任是如何形成的”这一科学问题,未来要进一步发展计算模型方法,结合非侵入性脑刺激技术,应用于精神疾病人群中,以深入理解正常和异常信任形成的心理和神经机制。

Other Abstract

Interpersonal trust has permeated all aspects of social exchange. It is the foundation of promoting and maintaining social corporation. Using the trust game paradigm, previous studies have investigated the theoretical models, biological bases and influential factors of interpersonal trust. In recent years, computational modeling has been increasingly applied to the research field of interpersonal trust. It enables researchers to explore the psychological mechanisms underlying interpersonal trust. Combining computational modeling with neuroimaging technology can deepen our understanding of the brain mechanisms of trust behaviors. The current application of the computational modeling to the trust game primarily aimed to answer the question of “how trust is formed”. Future researchers could further combine advanced computational modeling techniques with non-invasive brain stimulation technologies to uncover the unique process of trust formation among patients with mental disorders. By doing so, we hope to gain a better understanding about the differences in the psychological and neural mechanisms of trust formation between healthy population and patients with mental disorders.

Keyword: 人际信任 信任博弈 计算模型 功能磁共振成像