首发抑郁症患者静息态脑镜像同伦功能连接与认知功能的相关性研究

其他题名: Correlation between Resting- State Voxel- Mirrored Homotopic Connectivity and Cognitive Function in Patients with First-Episode Depression

摘要

目的:探讨首发抑郁症患者静息态脑镜像同伦功能连接(VMHC)及认知功能损害的特点及其相关性。方法:纳入首发抑郁症患者(抑郁症组)与健康成年者(正常对照组)各30例进行静息态磁共振(rs-fMRI)扫描,并行数字符号测试(DST)、数字广度测试(DSPT)及语言流畅性测试(VFT)。对rs-fMRI数据进行常规预处理,将基于体素VMHC的方法应用于数据分析,比较2组VMHC值及认知功能测试评分,分析抑郁症组VMHC值与认知功能测试评分的相关性。结果:与正常对照组比较,抑郁症组双侧额中回及双侧颞上回VMHC值明显降低(P<0.01,AlphaSim校正,体素个数>50);与正常对照组比较,抑郁症组的DST、DSPT及VFT评分明显下降(P<0.05)。抑郁症患者双侧颞上回VMHC值与DST评分呈正相关(r=0.45,P=0.002);双侧额上回VMHC值与DSPT及VFT评分呈正相关(r=0.32,P=0.01;r=0.34,P=0.02)。结论:首发抑郁症患者双侧额中回及双侧颞上回静息态脑VMHC明显下降且与认知功能损害密切相关。

其他摘要

Objective: To investigate characteristics and correlation of resting-state voxel-mirrored homotopic connectivity (VMHC) and cognitive function in patients experiencing the initial episode of depression. Methods: Thirty first-episode major depression (MD) patients and 30 normal controls (NC) were enrolled in this study. All subjects underwent resting-state fMRI (rs-fMRI), and the digit symbol test (DST), digit span test (DSPT), and verbal fluency test (VFT) were performed. Routine preprocessing of rs-fMRI data was completed. The rs- fMRI data were analyzed using VMHC. The VMHC values and cognitive function scores of the two groups were compared, and the correlation between the VMHC value and cognitive function scores was analyzed. Results: Compared with the NC group, the MD group showed significantly decreased VMHC values in the bilateral middle frontal gyrus (MFG) and bilateral superior temporal gyrus (STG) (P<0.01, AlphaSim correction, voxel number >50). Compared with the NC group, the MD group showed decreased DST, DSPT, and VFT scores (P<0.05). In the MD group, the VMHC value of the bilateral MFG was positively correlated with the DST score (r=0.45, P=0.002), and the VMHC value of the bilateral STG was positively correlated with the DSPT score and VFT score (r=0.32, P=0.01; r=0.34, P=0.02). Conclusion: In patients with first- episode depression, the VMHC value of the bilateral MFG and STG significantly decreases and is closely related to cognitive impairment.

关键词: 抑郁症 静息态功能磁共振 脑镜像同伦功能连接 认知功能