大连市中学生的生活事件调查及与心理健康的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship Between Stressful Life Events and Mental Health of Middle School Students in Dalian

Abstract: 目的:考察大连市中学生面临的主要应激生活事件及其与心理健康的关系。方法:采用自编的青少年生活事件量表、SCL-90对大连市1024名初一至高三的中学生进行了测查。结果:①探索性因素分析得出大连市中学生目前面临的生活事件可以分为学业压力、学校人际关系问题、异性关系、与父母沟通不良、家庭经济困难、家庭重大变故和社会事件七种类型; ②方差检验表明,在家庭重大变故、学业压力、家庭经济困难、异性关系问题和社会事件上存在显著的年级差异(P<0.01-0.05),在学校人际关系问题、与父母沟通不良、异性关系问题和社会事件上存在显著的性别差异(P<0.01-0.05),在学校人际关系问题和家庭经济困难上存在显著的年级和性别交互作用(P<0.01-0.05); ③生活事件的类型与心理症状之间存在显著的对应关系。结论:大连市中学生面临的应激生活事件可以分为与家庭、学校和社会有关的七种类型,并存在一定的年级和性别差异; 不同类型的生活事件对中学生心理健康的影响不同。

Keyword: 应激生活事件 心理健康 中学生 对应分析; Subject Area健康心理学 ; 发展心理学

NoteObjective:To investigate the relationship between the styles of adolescents life events and mental health.Methods:1024 middle school students in Dalian were tested with the scale of adolescent life events and SCL-90.Results:①With exploring factor analysis,there were seven styles of stressful life events in middle school students in Dalian,which were study press,interpersonal problems,sexual relationship,communication with parents,family poverty,family accident and social event.②There were significant diffe...