大学生社交焦虑与压力和心理健康的关系

其他题名: College students social anxiety associated with stress and mental health

摘要: 目的探讨大学生社交焦虑对压力源和心理健康关系的影响。方法选用经修订后的青少年生活事件量表(ASLEC)、社交焦虑量表和一般心理健康问卷(GHQ12),对1430名大学生进行调查。结果(1)社交焦虑对大学生压力源与心理健康之间的关系起部分中介作用。(2)女大学生更容易受丧失压力和人际关系压力的影响。(3)非独生子女比独生子女大学生的社交焦虑感更高,心理健康水平更差。结论对大学生的社交焦虑进行测查和干预有助于缓解大学生面对的生活事件压力,提高心理健康水平。

关键词: 社交焦虑 心理健康 压力 大学生

附注Objective To explore the mediator effects of social anxiety on college students life stress and mental health. Methods 1430 college students were tested by revised Adolescent Self-Rating Life Events Check List (ASLEC), General Health Questionnaire (GHQ12) and social anxiety scale chose from Self-Consciousness Scale.Results 1. Social anxiety was the mediator variable between stress and mental health. 2. Female students were easily suffered from higher losing stress and human relationship stress in comparisi...